Points Trophies


Page 1 of 37  1 2 3 >  Last »

THE BEARDED COLLIE CLUB OF SCOTLAND ANNUAL CLUB POINTS TROPHIES 2018

 

 

BALFORMO SHIELD (6-12 months of age)

1 Malandex French Xpectation For Gillaber; B
2 Philemon Keltic Magic For Westbere (Imp Deu); B
3 Malandex Xpat's Gem At Gallus; B
4 Talraz By Firelight To Capelaw; B
5 Talraz Comic Relief At Canaich; D
6 Bradiba's Brilliant Nutmeg Muffin At Calkylona (Imp Deu); D

Gill & Hosie, Mrs A & Mr A
Jemmett, Mrs J
Glasgow, Mrs A M
Gamble, Mrs V
Savage & McLean, Dr S A & Mr D
Costello, Mr W G B & Mrs J R

37
26
23
20
15
4

BEARDIEWOOD ROSE BOWL (12-18 months of age)

1 Talraz Comic Relief At Canaich JW; D
2 Braemoor's Fabulous Fennela At Winaria JW (Imp Nld); B
3 Bradiba's Brilliant Nutmeg Muffin At Calkylona (Imp Deu); D
4 Malandex French Xpectation For Gillaber; B
5 Braesnobel Let Freedom Ring; B
6 Douglasdale Dream Island; B
7 Philemon Keltic Magic For Westbere (Imp Deu); B

Savage & McLean, Dr S A & Mr D
Moir, Mr D.
Costello, Mr W G B & Mrs J R
Gill & Hosie, Mrs A & Mr A
Goodbrand, Mrs J
Walker & Muir, Mrs S & S
Jemmett, Mrs J

110
62
39
26
23
14
3

GALLUS WHAT A STOATER YEARLING TROPHY (6-24 months of age)

1 Braemoor's Fabulous Fennela At Winaria JW (Imp Nld); B
2 Talraz Comic Relief At Canaich JW; D
3 Bradiba's Brilliant Nutmeg Muffin At Calkylona (Imp Deu); D
4 Douglasdale Dream Island; B
5 Malandex French Xpectation For Gillaber; B
6 Braesnobel Let Freedom Ring; B
7 Arranbrae Laird of Quothquan JW; D
8 = Philemon Keltic Magic For Westbere (Imp Deu); B
8 = Arranbrae Muy Guapo JW; D
10 Arranbrae Spanish Eyes; B
11 Malandex Xpat's Gem At Gallus; B
12 Talraz By Firelight To Capelaw; B
13 Innkalies Miss Marple At Allachoy; B
14 Dychix Samuel Whiskers With Razkal; D
15 In Vogue Island Miss France At Capelaw (Imp Fra); B

Moir, Mr D.
Savage & McLean, Dr S A & Mr D
Costello, Mr W G B & Mrs J R
Walker & Muir, Mrs S & S
Gill & Hosie, Mrs A & Mr A
Goodbrand, Mrs J
Robertson, Mr R & Mrs M
Jemmett, Mrs J
Delaney, Mrs K
Haymarch, Mrs F
Glasgow, Mrs A M
Gamble, Mrs V
Higgins, Mrs A
Ryan & Black, Mrs C & Mrs E
Gamble, Mrs V

154
145
79
75
63
47
38
29
29
24
23
20
14
10
8

CH GILLABER HIGHLAND LAMENT MEMORIAL TROPHY (over 24 months of age)

1 Snikkles Bluebeard At Pirateer JW ShCM ShCEx; D
2 Arranbrae Laird of Quothquan JW; D
3 Ch Bargemon Baryshnikov At Barkenbear JW ShCM; D
4 Ciopar Celtic Little Bear; D
5 Arranbrae Muy Guapo JW; D
6 Kiltondale Liadhich With Quothquan ShCM; B
7 Clovabrae Solar Flair ShCM; B
8 JB De Chester At Gallus (Imp FRA); D
9 Ch Gillaber Balnacara At Aliskye JW; B
10 Bargemon Beauford Tourer At Barkenbear ShCM; D
11 = Ciopar Celtic Mine Alone; B
11 = Arranbrae Just One Look JW; B
13 Ch Gallus Fortune Cookie ShCM; B
14 Talraz Look To The Future At Capelaw ShCM; D
15 Talluarchy Angel Wings ShCM; B
16 Invercoyle Caperdonich At Barkenbear; D
17 Braedoon Highland Laddie At Razkal JW ShCM; D
18 Ch Gallus Absolute Quality JW ShCM; D
19 Kiltondale Isn't She Lovely For Braesnobel; B
20 = Dychix Samuel Whiskers With Razkal; D
20 = Ciopar Celtic Chancer; B
20 = Invercoyle Erdradour; B
23 Innkalies Miss Marple At Allachoy; B
24 Arranbrae Spanish Eyes; B
25 = In Vogue Island Miss France At Capelaw (Imp Fra); B
25 = Osmart Belle In Black Satin At Invercoyle; B
27 Ciopar Celtic Coulthard; B

Gibb, Miss S
Robertson, Mr R & Mrs M
Handley, Mrs B & Mr K
Buchannan-Hislop, Mrs P
Delaney, Mrs K
Robertson, Mr R & Mrs M
Savage & McLean, Dr S A & Mr D
Glasgow, Mrs A M
Hosie, Mr A
Handley, Mrs B & Mr K
Buchannan-Hislop, Mrs P
Delaney, Mrs K
Glasgow, Mrs A M
Gamble, Mrs V
Peart, Miss E J & Mrs J A
Handley, Mrs B & Mr K
Ryan & Black, Mrs C & Mrs E
Glasgow, Mrs A M
Goodbrand, Mrs J
Ryan & Black, Mrs C & Mrs E
Buchannan-Hislop, Mrs P
Steel, Mrs F & Mr AW
Higgins, Mrs A
Haymarch, Mrs F
Gamble, Mrs V
Steel, Mrs F & Mr AW
Buchannan-Hislop, Mrs P

110
109
97
84
64
61
51
49
40
35
26
26
25
24
20
19
17
14
12
10
10
10
8
4
2
2
1

RUNIVAL LOCH BA AT BREAMORY MEMORIAL VETERAN TROPHY (over 7 years of age)

1 Ch Bargemon Baryshnikov At Barkenbear JW ShCM; D
2 Ch Gillaber Balnacara At Aliskye JW; B
3 Bargemon Beauford Tourer At Barkenbear ShCM; D
4 Arranbrae Just One Look JW; B
5 Talluarchy Angel Wings ShCM; B
6 Ch Gallus Absolute Quality JW ShCM; D
7 Ciopar Celtic Chancer; B
8 Osmart Belle In Black Satin At Invercoyle; B
9 Ciopar Celtic Coulthard; B

Handley, Mrs B & Mr K
Hosie, Mr A
Handley, Mrs B & Mr K
Delaney, Mrs K
Peart, Miss E J & Mrs J A
Glasgow, Mrs A M
Buchannan-Hislop, Mrs P
Steel, Mrs F & Mr AW
Buchannan-Hislop, Mrs P

97
40
35
25
18
14
10
2
1


Annual Club Points Trophies are for Club Members who are resident in Scotland.
Points are awarded for wins at all Championship Shows (Breed classes only) and all Breed Club Open shows held anywhere in the UK. Points are calculated from 1st January to 31st December each year. See instructions on points claim form or Excel Points Calculator available from Downloads page for full details.

Page 1 of 37  1 2 3 >  Last »