Judges List


A1 - Championship Show “A1” List

This list comprises of people who, in the opinion of The Bearded Collie Club of Scotland and The Kennel Club are fully competent to award Challenge Certificates in the Breed.

Archer, Mr A
Atkins, Mr G
Atkins, Mrs D
Aughey, Mrs E - retired
Ballantyne, Mr R
Barley, Mrs D A
Beaumont, Mr J
Betts, Mrs. M A
Bird, Miss E
Bird, Mrs S
Broadbridge, Mr N - retired
Brooks, Mrs P
Buchanan-Hislop, Mrs P
Buckley, Dr M P
Burfitt, Mr A H
Burfitt, Mrs G
Burscough, Mr A E
Burscough, Mrs C
Canty, Mr Barry
Canty, Mrs C
Carter, Mrs S M
Chapman-King, Mrs F
Collins, Dr M
Colwell, Mr T
Cross, Mr R - retired
Delaney, Mrs Kath
Dumbrell, Mrs L
Edwards, Mrs K
Evans, Dr J
Farrier, Miss K
Flint, Mrs S
Forrest, Mrs D
Fox, Dr P S
Fox, Mrs Y M
Gamble, Miss V
Gault, Mrs E - retired
Gill, Mrs A
Goransson, Mrs U
Gray, Mrs J
Harcourt-Brown, Mrs B
Harkin, Mrs M
Haywood, Mrs R
Hines, Mrs W
Hood, Mr A
James, Mrs J - retired
Jay, Mrs E
Knowles, Mrs W
Leonard-Woolnough, Mrs T
Lewis, Mr M
Lewis, Mrs J
MacDonald-Cross, Mrs M - retired
Moffat, Mrs. C
Moir, Mr D
Moorhouse, Miss K S - retired
Morrant, Mr D K
Nicholls-Ward, Mrs S M
Nunley, Mrs. T
O'Brien, Mr W
O'Brien, Mrs S
O'Connell, Ms G
Parker, Mrs C
Pedder, Mrs A
Pellegrini, Mrs C A
Pierson, Mrs L
Platts, Mr H
Richards, Mrs F M
Ryan, Mrs C
Sandberg, Mrs C
Scott, Miss R
Shrimpton, Mrs G A
Smith, Mrs W
Spurrier, Mr G T
Staav, Mr J
Stanbridge, Mr J
Steel, Mrs J
Stevens, Mrs V - retired
Sullivan, Miss E
Taylor, Mr M E
Taylor, Mrs S J
Teesdale, Mrs A
Walker, Mrs S
White, Mrs B
Wiggins, Mrs J
Wilding, Miss A
Wood, Mrs.R.
Wooley, Mr R G
Yeates, Mrs G - retired
Young, Mr K

Squirrelsdray
Snikkles
Labooshar
Aughenaird
Bustroc
Runival
(No Affix)
Pipadene
Bridus
Bridus
Sallen
Fraglestone
Ciopar
Holtend
Breaksea
Breaksea
Kilfinan
Kilfinan
Bargemon
Bargemon
Woodacre
Strathcarra
Dummanor
Pastraka
Tarskavaig
Arranbrae
Bethlyntee
Roxilyn
Atherleigh
Kayanarra
Sandytrail
Rodoando
Bushblades
Bushblades
Capelaw
Lochbarra
Gillaber
Farmarens
Snowmead
Orora
Claudalla
Binbusy
Ramsgrove
Bryonyhill
Charncroft
Talraz
Tonwynde
Blumberg
Potterdale
Potterdale
Tarskavaig
Kyleca
Winaria
Willowmead
(No affix)
Bumbleridge
Brenriga
Sammara
Sammara
Atherleigh
Osmart
Caldermist
Avebury
Kiltondale
Camberwick
Elemark
Razkal
Farmarens
Ramberhay
Robita
Thymewinds
Geliland
Nicklebys
Swalehall
Spinningdale
Whistbrae
Navillus
Bruernish
Bruernish
Tonsarne
Dougasdale
Moonhill
Scapafield
Bendale
Osmart
Aratika
Odderwood
Sunkap



A1 ( N ) - Non-Specialist Championship Show List

Non specialist judges

Croft, Mr B M
Hall, Mr S W
Horswell, Mr J
Irving, Mr W.R.
Kaye, Mrs F
Kirk, Mr J
Mottram, Mrs D
Newhouse, Mr K R
Ritchie, Mr J
Searle, Mr R A W
Smith, Mr D
Thorn-Andrews, Mrs Z
Wight, Mr A

Malcro
Shenedene
Drakesleat
(No affix)
Danfrebek
Cregagh
Mybeards
Annecy
Dykebar/Hollibel
Surlson
Clickham
Drakesleat
Sharval



A2 -  Championship Show “A2” List

This list comprises of people who, in the opinion of The Bearded Collie Club of Scotland, are fully competent to award Challenge Certificates in the Breed and have been successfully assessed and approved by the Kennel Club

Newton, Sylvia
Palmer, Jane
Pickup, Ian

Sylvabrae
Woodacre
(No affix)



A2 ( N ) – Non-Specialist Championship Show List

Non Specialist Judge



A3 - Championship Show “A3” List

This list comprises of people who, in the opinion of The Bearded Collie Club of Scotland, are fully competent to award Challenge Certificates in the Breed, but are not yet approved by the Kennel Club.

Metcalf, Mrs H
Muir, Mrs S
Needham, Shelagh

Hajacan
Braevale
Oscarlusion/Cotoncloude



A3 ( N ) – Non-Specialist Championship Show List

Non specialist Judges



B – Open Show “B” List

This list comprises of people who, in the opinion of The Bearded Collie Club of Scotland, are fully competent to judge the breed at both Breed Club and K.C. Licenced Open Shows

Betts, Mr L J
Burnett, Mr B
Carter, Miss M
Cook, Mrs H
Evans, Mrs S
Felton, Mr T R
Forrest, Mr D
Furzland, Mr M
Gillon, Mr W
Groenier, Miss Imke
Henderson, Mrs M S
Hosie, Mr A
Hutchin, Mr M
Jay, Miss Laura
Jemmett, Mr A - retired
Lewthwaite, Mr G
Lynch, Mrs C M
MacDonald, Miss L J
McClymont, Mrs E
McInally, Mrs M
McVake, Mr W
Millar, Mr R
Moffat, Miss L
Murray-Walker, Mrs. A.
Newton, Mrs S J B
Nicholson, Mrs P.R. - retired
O'Boyle, Mrs A
Palmer, Mrs V
Pool, Mrs P
Power, Mr S
Prescot, Mr A
Richardson, Mrs D
Robinson, Mrs D
Rudd, Verity
Salter, Mrs Rachael
Sichi, Mrs E
Sichi, Mr V
Stead, Mrs C
Steel , Mrs F
Thorpe, Mrs M A - retired
Tyrer, Mrs A
Watson, Mr R
Whelan, Ms Nicola
Williamson, Mrs M J

Pipadene
Colliela
Karmeliann
Gillaber
Saskyadu
Kittistone
Rodoando
Mellotron
Falaflow
Braemoor's
Shorndene
Aliskye
Athemburgh
Talraz
Westbere
Garthwaite
Chanderly
(No Affix)
Reaosh
Marseo
Brocora
Beardiewood
Kyleca
Walkerbrae
Sylvabrae
Chauntelle
(No Affix)
Karakara
Benastric
Ravalonsky
Calston
Nadene
Oakfern
Lubin
Irisaddition
Seachran
Seachran
Clovabrae
Invercoyle
Merrythorpe
Wyndward
Pinebrig
Corimist
Meetinghouse



B ( N ) – Non Specialist Open Show “B” List

Non Specialist Judges

Allan, Mrs A
Allsopp, Mr D
Baldwin, Mr K
Brand, Mrs T
Clarke, Mr D
Coxall, Mr D
Fleming, Mrs D
Green, Mrs I
Hall, Miss L
Henderson, Mrs S
Hutchison, Mrs A C
Jackson, Ms T
James, Mr M
King Ms, A C
Kinsey, Mr R
Marshall, Mrs F N
Nagrecha, Mr T
Pettitt, Ms L
Purnell, Mr J
Radley, Mr P
Rual, Mrs J
Sargent, Ms M
Scott, Mrs Marina
Wilcock, Ms M

Allmark
Sandmel
Nightstorm
Ronansprey
Peluche

Ailort
Lolair
Perlor

Dalrannoch
Elbereth
Waterley
Allyking
Kitarn
Gainspa
Chandlimore
Lakebank
Yikasown
Intisari
Gilcoru
Tegwani
Belsmard
Annecy



C – Open Show “C” List

This list comprises of people who, in the opinion of The Bearded Collie Club of Scotland, are fully competent to judge the Breed at Limited and Open Shows where classes for Bearded Collies are provided.

Armour, Ms L
Courtenay-Blake, Mr M G
Courtenay-Blake, Mrs S
Donaldson, Mrs F
Duncan, Mr J
Goodbrand, Mrs J
Handley, Mr K
Hanson, Ms J
Johnston Mr M J
Osborne, Mrs Sue
Richardson, Miss D
Robertson, Mr.R.
Savage, Dr Shirley-Anne
Steel, Mr Allan
Steel, Mr Douglas
Steel, Mr Ruairidh
Young, Miss R

(No Affix)
Tousietykes
Tousietykes
Prizelands
Duncannas
Braesnobel
Barkenbear
(No Affix)
(No Affix)
(No affix)
Nadene
Quothquan
Canaich
Invercoyle
Invercoyle
Invercoyle
Sunkap



C ( N ) – Non Specialist Open Show “C” List

Non specialist judges

Angier, Mrs K
Ballantine, Ms E
Boyles, Ms T
Clarke, Mr G R
Gray, Mr Douglas
Fitzgibbon, Mrs H
Hodgson, Mrs M
Miller, Victoria
Offen, Mrs L M
Paradise, Ms J
Ratter, Ms L
Turner, Ms C R
Walder, Ms H J

B.Lara
Whitespirit
Bleyos
Claygar
Clanmarshal
Smiliesam
Ddalrus
Benkura
(No Affix)
Shardlow
Seafar
Chakona
Hanvale