Show Results

The Bearded Collie Club of Scotland Championship Show September 2017

30 September 2017


BIS Pipadene Visionary Spirit for Pepperjay, JW - Mr & Mrs A Wood
RBIS & BOS Malandex Xclusive Diamond, JW - Miss M J Baker & Miss R Van De Hoef

DCC Malandex Xclusive Diamond, JW - Miss M J Baker & Miss R Van De Hoef
RDCC In Vogue Island High Society at Talraz (Imp Fra) - Mr & Mrs M Jay & Miss L Jay

BCC Pipadene Visionary Spirit for Pepperjay, JW - Mr & Mrs A Wood
RBCC Bushblades Causin’ A Storm with Kayanarra - Dr P & Mrs Y Fox & Miss K Farrier

BPIS Braemoor’s Fabulous Fenella at Winaria - Mr D Moir
BOSP Talraz Comic Relief - Dr S A Savage & Mr D McLean

BSV Gallus Living The Dream, ShCM - Mrs A M Glasgow
BV Aratika Spirit Maid - Mr & Mrs R G Woolley
BVIS Gallus Living the Dream, ShCM - Mrs A M Glasgow

OLDEST EXHIBIT: Bargemon Bardolino - Mr.& Mrs.Canty
BEST SCOTTISH BRED DOG: Arranbrae Muy Guapo, JW - Mrs.K.Delaney
BEST SCOTTISH BRED BITCH: Gallus Living the Dream, ShCM - Mrs.A.M.Glasgow
BEST BLUE: Highglade Ice Diamond for Westbere, JW - Mrs. J.Jemmett
BEST BREEDER: Mr. & Mrs.C.Canty - Bargemon


Class 1 – Minor Puppy Dog – 4 (2)
1st. Talraz Comic Relief
(Dr S A Savage & Mr D McLean)
2nd. Bradiba’s Brillian Nutmeg Muffin at Calkylona (Imp Den)
(Mr & Mrs W G B Costello)

Class 2 – Puppy Dog – 3 (1)
1st. Talraz Comic Relief
(Dr S A Savage & Mr D McLean)
2nd. Pretty Bear Zweet Dream
(Mrs S Hinchliffe)

Class 3 – Junior Dog – 6 (1)
1st. Arranbrae Muy Guapo, JW
(Mrs K Delaney)
2nd. Dychix Samuel Whiskers with Razkal
(Mrs C Ryan & Mrs E Black)
3rd. Arranbrae Laird of Quothquan, JW
(Mr & Mrs R Robertson)
Res: Malandex Xpressly Loved
(Mr & Mrs Osborne)
VHC: Finesk Awa Whigs Awa
(Mr & Mrs D Kirby)

Class 4 – Yearling Dog – 6 (2)
1st. Ch Natterjack Starman, JW
(Mr D Hyde)
2nd. Arranbrae Muy Guapo, JW
(Mrs K Delaney)
3rd. Arranbrae Laird of Quothquan, JW
(Mr & Mrs R Robertson)
Res: Malandex Xpressly Loved
(Mr & Mrs Osborne)

Class 5 – Novice Dog – 3 (1)
1st. Talraz Comic Relief
(Dr S A Savage & Mr D McLean)
2nd. Finesk Awa Whigs Awa
(Mr & Mrs D Kirby)

Class 6 – Debutant Dog - 2
1st. Dychix Samuel Whiskers with Razkal
(Mrs C Ryan & Mrs E Black)
2nd. Talraz Comic Relief
(Dr S A Savage & Mr D McLean)

Class 7 – Graduate Dog – 6 (3)
1st. Malandex Xpressly Loved
(Mr & Mrs Osborne)
2nd. Snikkles Bluebeard at Pirateer JW
(Ms S Gibb)
3rd. Braedoon Beathan
(Mrs A Steel)

Class 8 – Post Graduate Dog - 5
1st. Talraz Nuts in May
(Ms V Nolan)
2nd. Ciopar Celtic Little Bear
(Ms P Buchanan-Hislop)
3rd. Invercoyle Caperdonich at Barkenbear
(Mr & Mrs K Handley)
Res: Braedoon Beathan
(Mrs A Steel)
VHC: Davankirek Bromley Main
(Mr & Mrs D T Curry)

Class 9 – Mid Limit Dog – 7 (2)
1st. Malandex Xclusive Diamond, JW
(Miss M J Baker & Miss R Van De Hoef)
2nd. Talraz Look to the Future at Capelaw
(Ms V Gamble)
3rd. Gillaber Benromach
(Mesdamaes Gill & Cook & Mr A Hosie)
Res: Invercoyle Caperdonich at Barkenbear
(Mr & Mrs K Handley)
VHC: Davankirek Bromley Main
(Mr & Mrs D T Curry)

Class 10 – Limit Dog – 7 (2)
1st. Beardmarked’s Ultimate Brownie for Oscarlusion
(Mrs S Needham)
2nd. Kilfinan Prince Hal, JW, ShCM
(Mr 7 Mrs A Burscough)
3rd. Dychix Meet Joe Black
(Mrs D Beech)
Res: Talraz Look and Look Again
(Ms D Jacques & Mr S Panas)
VHC: Talraz Come What May
(Mrs S Hinchliffe)

Class 11 – Open Dog – 5
1st. In Vogue Island High Society at Talraz (Imp Fra)
(Mr & Mrs M Jay & Miss L Jay)
2nd. Ch Malandex Most Xciting
(Misses M J Baker & R Van De Hoef)
3rd. Merrythorpe Mr Kipling
(Mr & Mrs G M Thorpe)
Res: Orora’s Magnifique
(Mrs B Harcourt-Brown)
VHC: J.B. De Chester at Gallus
(Mrs A M Glasgow)

Class 12 – Veteran Dog – 5 (1)
1st. Ch Gallus Absolute Quality, JW, ShCM
(Mrs A M Glasgow)
2nd. Ch Dychix Captain Jack, JW, ShCM
(Ms S Gibb)
3rd. Ch Bargemon Baryshnikov at Barkenbear, JW, ShCM
(Mr & Mrs K Handley)
Res: Bargemon Beauford Tourer at Barkenbear, ShCM
(Mr & Mrs K Handley

Class 13 – Special Vintage Dog - 1
1st. Bargemon Bardolino
(Mr & Mrs B M Canty)

Class 14 – Special Beginners Dog - 0

Class 15 – Special Open Dog – 3 (1)
1st. Ch Gallus Absolute Quality, JW, ShCM
(Mrs A M Glasgow)
2nd. Arranbrae Laird of Quothquan, JW
(Mr & Mrs R Robertson)



Class 16 – Minor Puppy Bitch – 3
1st. Braesnobel Let Freedom Ring
(Mrs J Goodbrand)
2nd. Talraz Gift of Gold
(Mr & Mrs M Jay & Miss L Jay)
3rd. Wildan’s Carmellian
(Ms D Jacques & Mr S Pannas)

Class 17 – Puppy Bitch – 6 (1)
1st. Braemoor’s Fabulous Fenella at Winaria
(Mr D Moir)
2nd. Braesnobel Let Freedom Ring
(Mrs J Goodbrand)
3rd. Calowych Christmas Cracker
(Mr & Mrs N Wallis)
Res: Douglasdale Dream Island
(Mrs S Walker & Mrs S Muir)
VHC: Cinebear’s Dolly Parton at Highglade
(Mrs S D Brown)

Class 18 – Junior Bitch – 3
1st. Braemoor’s Fabulous Fenella at Winaria
(Mr D Moir)
2nd. Malandex Xpressly Sweet with Aritika
(Mr & Mrs R G Woolley)
3rd. Aiobh Skylark
(Mrs E M Ayrton)

Class 19 – Yearling Bitch – 4
1st. Natterjack Nordic Star Over Cloverbrae, JW
(Mr & Mrs G Stead)
2nd. In Vogue Island Miss France at Capelaw (Imp Fra)
(Ms V Gamble)
3rd. Malandex Xpressly Sweet with Aritika
(Mr & Mrs R G Woolley)
Res: Breagha Des Emeraudes Du Lac to Calkylona (Imp)
(Mr & Mrs W G B Costello & Mrs J Costello)

Class 20 – Novice Bitch – 5 (1)
1st. Braemoor’s Fabulous Fenella at Winaria
(Mr D Moir)
2nd
Calowych Christmas Cracker
(Mr & Mrs N Wallis)
3rd. Douglasdale Dream Island
(Mrs S Walker & Mrs S Muir)
Res. Cinebear’s Dolly Parton at Highglade
(Mrs S D Brown)

Class 21 – Debutant Bitch – 3 (1)
1st. Calowych Christmas Cracker
(Mr & Mrs N Wallis)
2nd. Douglasdale Dream Island
(Mrs S Walker & Mrs S Muir)

Class 22 – Graduate Bitch – 2 (1)
1st. Ciopar Dream Catcher at Duncannas
(Mr J Duncan)

Class 23 – Post Graduate Bitch – 7
1st. Malandex Xquisit Diamond JW
(Misses M J Baker & Van De Hoef)
2nd. Talraz May Queen JW
(Mr & Mrs M Jay & Miss L Jay)
3rd. Damalek Rainchaser for Scapafield
(Mrs J Wiggins)
Res: Bargemon Tosca
(Mr & Mrs N Wallis)
VHC: Jolie Fille Des Emeraudes Du Lac Avec Lubin (Imp)
(Miss V J Rudd & Mrs S A Rudd)

Class 24 – Mid Limit Bitch – 6 (3)
1st. Ciopar Celtic Mine Alone
(Ms P Buchanan-Hislop)
2nd. Highglade Ice Diamond for Westbere, JW
(Mrs J Jemmett)
3rd. Clovabrae Solar Flair, ShCM
(Dr S A Savage & Mr D McLean)

Class 25 – Limit Bitch – 9 (1)
1st. Pipadene Visionary Spirit for Pepperjay, JW
(Mr & Mrs A Wood)
2nd. Bushblades Causin’ A Storm with Kayanarra
(Dr P Fox, Mrs Y Fox & Miss K Farrier)
3rd. Gillaber Benachie, JW
(Mesdames Gill & Cook & Mr A Hosie)
Res: Braddabrook Forget Me Not at Aiobh
(Mrs E M Ayrton)
VHC: Dychix Whistles and Bells at Braesnobel, ShCM
(Mrs J Goodbrand)

Class 26 – Open Bitch – 3
1st. Kilfinan Country Colleen, ShCM
(Mr & Mrs A Burscough)
2nd. Ch Gallus Fortune Cookie, ShCM
(Mrs A M Glasgow)
3rd. Braemoray Annie Laurie of Runival
(Mrs D A Barley)

Class 27 – Veteran Bitch – 9 (2)
1st. Aratika Spirit Maid
(Mr & Mrs R G Woolley)
2nd. Ch Gillaber Balnacara at Aliskye, JW
(Mr A Hosie)
3rd. Bargemon Boadicea, JW
(Mrs P W Hall)
Res: Talraz White Lace
(Mr & Mrs M Jay & Miss L Jay)
VHC: Sallen Ruby
(Mr N M Broadbridge)

Class 28 – Special Vintage Bitch – 4 (1)
1st. Gallus Living The Dream, ShCM
(Mrs A M Glasgow)
2nd. Sweetly Scrumptious with Davankirk
(Mr & Mrs Curry and Mrs P Wilson)
3rd. Siren in Silk at Davankirk
(Mr & Mrs D T Curry)

Class 29 – Special Beginners Bitch - 0

Class 30 – Special Open Bitch – 2
1st. Ch Gallus Fortune Cookie, ShCM
(Mrs A M Glasgow)
2nd. Talluarchy Angel Wings, ShCM
(Miss E & Mrs J Peart)


Bearded Collie Club of Scotland Championship Show 30/09/17
Thanks to this hard-working committee for making my day most enjoyable. I had a lovely day judging and had the time to assess the dogs in such a manner that I enjoyed every aspect of the appointment. I found some very nice dogs that made my decisions harder than I would have liked but in this game, we know it’s the dog on the day and the smallest thing can make it or break it. I thought many of the class winners could have taken the CC home with them and I thank the exhibitors for accepting the decisions I made.

Minor Puppy Dog,
1 Talraz Comic Relief, Dark Slate puppy just starting his show career, he is very rangy at the moment but that’s the way it should be for this age, his pigment and eye colour are very dark, which adds to his cheeky expression. He has a level topline when he moves and the more he moved the better he got but his owner tends to stack him so his back is roached on the stand, he is a lovely pup with much promise.
2, Bradiba’s Brilliant Nutmeg Muffin for Calkylona (IMP), a brown boy who lost out here on head shape at the moment, again looking raw and in a couple of months he should be different again. He is lovely to go over and moves very well when he settles, coat in good condition.

Puppy Dog,
1, Talraz Comic Relief.
2, Prettybear Beautiful Bill, brown dog that at the moment his coat is obscuring his shape, he is in excellent condition with a good rib and loin, he’s just a little snatchy in front movement, just not giving that forward reach and this cost him the class.

Junior Dog,
1, Arranbrae Muy Guapo JW, paler dog with everything toning at present, he has a lovely outline standing with a level topline always, long deep rib and very correct in front, in the best condition, I think he will have a very bright future. Can work his ticket at times but he’s just a baby, he will settle, I’m sure.
2, Dychix Samuel Whiskers with Razkal, darker slate with a good eye colour and dark pigment, more my type, has a super head with a gorgeous expression, strong neck and good shoulders, correct length to height ratio, length coming from his rib. He needs to change his coat to enhance what he has inherited.
3, Arranbrae Laird of Quothquan JW, litter brother to 1 and does share many of his qualities, in good coat and condition, very well-muscled, moved ok but I get the impression he is being held back looking up at his handler and this does him no favours.

Yearling Dog,
1, CH Natterjack Starman JW, you can see why this lad is a CH, has a glorious head and such a dark eye even though his coat is changing, he just flows from his head to his tail, rib is long and deep and a short strong loin that holds a level topline always, very well-muscled and all this adds to the overall picture on the move, which has very little effort but covers so much ground.
2, Arranbrae Muy Guapo JW
3, Arranbrae Laird of Quothquan JW

Novice Dog,
1, Talraz Comic Relief
2, Finesk Awa Whigs Awa, a brown dog at the pale stage. His coat isn’t his fortune and he is out of condition, he is carrying too much weight which effects his movement and stance. Having said that he is a well-made dog underneath and had he been in condition he would have been placed higher.

Debutant Dog,
1, Dychix Samuel Whiskers with Razkal
2, Talraz Comic Relief

Graduate Dog,
1, Malandex Xpressly Loved, dark slate dog that was more settled in this class, presents an attractive outline and groomed to perfection, well-muscled throughout with correct conformation, very masculine head with very dark pigment, preferred his front and forward reach over 2.
2, Snikkles Bluebeard at Pirateer JW, blue boy with toning eye and pigment, very good rib shape and length and in the best condition body and coat wise. I just preferred the definition of 1 in upper arm, just couldn’t match 1 going forward.
3, Braedoon Bethany, brown dog who changes every time I see him, he is a lovely make and shape, has a good head but still needs to broaden and his eye needs to darken, his length is correct and he is balanced but he needs to be moved to get the best out of him.

Post Graduate,
1, Talraz Nuts in May, another brown who has really come into his own, his owner has him just right in body and coat condition, he is a lovely shape that he retains always and his movement is so effortless, correct construction, with a very good head and neck that fits into his well laid shoulders. A dog that has taken time to mature but well worth the wait.
2,Ciopar Celtic Little Bear, a slate who I often admire but today he didn’t move as I know he can. His coat isn’t his fortune at present but underneath he is a well-made dog, very masculine and will finish well, balanced throughout, level topline and when he does move you can’t fail to notice him.
3, Invercoyle Caperdonich at Barkenbear, blue with good pigment and eye colour, not as mature and 1 and 2 but he has a lovely front and moves well keeping a good topline.

Mid Limit Dog,
1, Malandex Xclusive Diamond, glorious dark brown boy who I could watch move all day. He is made so correct, presents a great outline standing and moving, long deep ribs of the correct shape, loved his head, and a real heart melting expression, as always, presented and handled to perfection. Today was my CC winner and RBIS.
2, Talraz Look to the Future at Capelaw SH CM, another dog from this kennel that has really come into his own, super shape and a fabulous head and eye colour to match, one of the best rib length and depth today, level topline, so balanced throughout, moves with little effort.
3, Gillaber Ben Romach, Slate boy of a different type, personally, I would like him a fraction bigger all round, having said that, he is very correct in construction and in great coat and condition, moves very well and presented to a T.

Limit Dog.
1, Beardmarked’s Ultimate Brownie for Oscarlusion, this boy was my BP last time I judged and my opinion of him hasn’t changed, he has fulfilled the early potential I thought he would, has a very masculine head and very correct in conformation, short pushy hocks, long reachy front movement, covering so much ground with so very little effort. I think another 6 months to finish in coat and there will be no stopping him.
2, Kilfinan Prince Hal JW SH CM, a slate dog that was so very close up to 1 in many ways, just a shade bigger but he is in proportion and is so masculine, with a great length that comes from his rib, which was correct in shape and depth, loved his head with dreamy expression and dark eye, his bottom jaw is so broad, which in some was lacking and again moved so lightly with very little effort.
3, Dychix Meet Joe Black, dark slate boy who steels my heart being so like his dad in expression, so well balanced throughout, nothing over done at all, carrying the correct amount of weight, however I have seen him in better coat and today that’s all it came down too.

Open Dog,
1, In Vogue Island High Society at Talraz (Imp Fra) A dark slate dog that has matured into such a correct beardie for his looks and movement, standing and moving he presents such an eye-catching outline, his coat is in fabulous condition not being over long with a hint of a wave, very masculine head with the darkest eye and pigment and broad jaw. Loved his rib shape and balance and in this class, he moved to perfection, he just seemed to run out of steam in the challenge but did enough to win the RCC.
2, CH Malandex Most Exciting, this dog surprised me how much he has matured since I judged him last, in perfect coat and condition, masculine head and expression, arched neck in to well laid shoulders, deep long ribs and a short strong loin. He moves with drive but just couldn’t match the fluent movement of 1 today.
3, Merrythorpe Mr Kipling, brown that is bigger all round than the majority today but he is in proportion and that doesn’t bother me, he has done a lot of maturing since I last judged him in super coat but I thought today he wasn’t in as hard condition as 1 and 2 today.

Veteran Dog,
1, CH Gallus Absolute Quality JW SHCM, smaller type of dog who I gave the cc to last time I judged, now just pushing 10 years, he has retained the balance and condition of the younger dogs. His coat is a credit to his owner and his expression still melts me, correctly constructed throughout, best veteran dog.
2, CH Dychix Captain Jack, standing today, he could have been my winner, his owner has him in marvellous condition and presents a super shape, great topline, in good coat, has a super head and dark eye but today his movement let him down, I couldn’t make my mind up whether he was a little lame or just throwing his chances away.
3, CH Bargemon Barishnikov at Barkenbear JW SHCM, a well-known champion, today I found him a little over-weight and this showed in his movement, still carries a good top-line and body shape with correct ratios.

Special Vintage Dog,
1, Bargemon Bardolino, at 15 years I found this boy quite incredible, he can still move correctly and his coat was in very good order, he was sympathetically handled and is a credit to his owner.

Special Open Dog,
1 CH Gallus Absolute Quality
2, Arranbrae Laird of Quothquan JW

Minor Puppy Bitch,
1, Braesnobel Let Freedom Ring, dark slate bitch being at the top end age for this class, therefore being much more mature and forward in development. Very good balance with a pretty head but her eye does need to darken, which I’m sure will in time, very good in front, confident little mover.
2, Talraz Gift of Gold, only just 6 months and showing so much promise, confident in her performance moving, sweetest head and expression, right length of neck with a good topline and a good jacket to top it.
3, Wildan’s Carmellian, slate girl who has a nice dark eye and a balanced head, she presented a decent outline but needs to settle on the move to show correct movement.

Puppy Bitch,
1, Braemoor’s Fabulous Fenella at Winaria, slate that was far more mature than her competition today, she presents a lovely outline and comes in to her own on the move with a long reaching stride, loved her body proportions and her balance, very sweet expression. BPB and BPIS
2, Braesnobel Let Freedom Ring
3, Calowych Christmas Cracker, paler slate girl with a good eye colour and pigment, she has a broad flat skull, good neck and shoulders, firm topline, moved out very well.

Junior Bitch,
1, Braemoor’s Fabulous Fenella at Winaria.
2, Malandex Xpressly Sweet with Aratika, brown girl of a smaller type, I think she is a lovely girl who has everything in the right place, glorious coat, moves out well with a reachy stride.
3, Aiobh Skylark, a slate girl going through the coat change at present, she left nothing to chance here, however she has nothing to hide and is very good to go over being lovely made through-out, sweet head with a good eye colour, moved with purpose and an adult coat will be the icing on the cake for her.

Yearling Bitch,
1, Natterjack Nordic Star over Cloverbrae, JW slate girl whose shape is very eye-catching, she is an honest bitch that is mature looking, super in head with a sweet expression and dark eye, like her brother, she flows from head to tail and once her coat changes she will go from strength to strength.
2, In Vogue Island Miss France at Capelaw IMP, darker slate that I have admired since she came to the UK, she has a super head and dark eye, which gives that gorgeous expression, very good neck and shoulders with a deep long rib and short loin, she moves beautifully but would love to see her outside.
3, Malandex Xpressly Sweet with Aratika

Novice Bitch,
1, Braemoor’s Fabulous Fenella at Winaria.
2, Calowych Christmas Cracker
3, Douglasdale Dream Island, Brown bitch whose colour does appeal, very good shape, nice head and lovely eye colour, deep rib and strong loin, just moved a little close today.

Debutant Bitch,
1, Calowych Christmas Cracker
2, Douglasdale Dream Island

Graduate Bitch,
1, Ciopar Dream Catcher at Duncannas, a slate bitch, who at present, is giving her owner a hard time due to a dog attacking her. Please persevere with her, even a little at a time because she is worth it being a well- made bitch that can really move. I have seen her in her better days and she always appealed to me then.

Post Graduate Bitch,
1, Malandex Xquisit Diamond, JW brown bitch that has always appealed to me, she has fulfilled her early promise, super all-round with a level topline, sweetest head and expression, she excels on the move as her construction would suggest.
2, Talraz May Queen, JW similar in outline to 1, paler slate with a good eye colour and pigment, sweet expression, ribs were deep and long with a short supple loin, presented to perfection and moved with very little effort at all.
3, Damalek Rainchaser, ultra-feminine bitch that has really come on over the past year, she is a smaller type but is honest with a lovely neck and shoulders, in good condition with a level topline at all times, moved with a positive stride.

Mid Limit Bitch,
1, Ciopar Celtic Mine Alone, darker slate of a smaller type, her gorgeous head and expression won her this class, correctly made with a good rib and loin ratio, moved very well holding her topline always.
2, Highglade Ice Diamond for Westbere JW, blue bitch that has such a pretty head, bigger through than most but presented a good outline at all times, moves positively with little effort.
3, Clovabrae Solar Flair SH CM, again another bigger made bitch with a nice head and eye in good coat and condition, would like a better slope of croup and this showed when she moved where she carried her tail quite high, however moved ok.

Limit Bitch,
1, Pipadene Visionary Spirit for Pepperjay, my rcc last time I judged and how she has matured into a stunner, ultra-feminine head with the darkest eye that gives that dreamy expression, holds her topline at all times, in super coat and condition, deep ribs and a short loin, correct angulation through-out, short pushy hocks with an effortless reach. I wouldn’t change a thing on this girl. BCC and ultimately BIS.
2, Bushblades Causin’ A Storm with Kayanarra, I have seen this bitch mature over the years into an an honest beardie with no exaggeration, her construction is correct right through and she carries just enough weight to enhance her structure, in a super coat of the correct texture and today she moved out the best I have seen her go. RBCC
3, Gillaber Benachie JW, very unlucky to meet 1 and 2 today, another bitch with a super outline, in a fabulous coat and condition, long deep ribs and short strong loin, she moves beautifully.

Open Bitch,
1, Kilfinan Country Colleen SHCM, dark slate with the darkest eye I saw today, Super shape with a level topline, in great coat and clean condition, super head and pigment, long deep rib and short loin, moves really well with no effort at all.
2, CH Gallus Fortune Cookie SHCM, today I thought this girl was carrying just a little too much weight, still she retained her topline, just tended to roll on the move, otherwise a beautiful bitch that really deserves her title.

Veteran Bitch,
1, Aratika Spirit Maid, I don’t think I have had the pleasure of handling this bitch before but today I thought she was lovely, she appealed for her head and overall shape, rock solid topline and moved with such determination, topped off with a super coat. Today my Best Veteran.
2, CH Gillaber Balnacara at Aliskye, plainer slate girl who just lost out on body condition but being that bit older than 1, it would be expected, she has a lovely head and dark expressive eye, very good front and lay back of shoulder, she moved at 1 with her owner,
3, Bargemon Boadicea JW, brown bitch again in great condition, super topline, gorgeous colour with a toning eye colour, moves still with a good reach.

Special Vintage,
1, Gallus Living the Dream, I think this bitch is outstanding and I cannot understand with she hasn’t been made up. At 11 years old, she holds her outline at all times, beautiful neck and shoulder placement, beautiful coat that is in great condition, still has good dentition, could out move some of the younger bitches, she is a credit to her owner BVIS.
2, Sweetly Scrumptious with Davankirk, brown girl in very good condition, showed very well for her handler, topline is as straight as a dye and she moved with very little effort.
3, Siren in Silk with Davankirk, the senior lady in this class and belies her age, still moves well and has the sweetest expression, this exhibitor has these veterans in such great condition and are a credit to her.

Special Open Bitch,
1, CH Gallus Fortune Cookie SHCM
2, Talluarchy Angel Wings SHCM, liked this little bitch a lot, she is very balanced standing and moving, sweet expression and a beautiful head, just lost her topline at times today but she does move very well.

Linda Peirson, Judge.

Back

Page 4 of 34 « First  <  2 3 4 5 6 >  Last »