Show Results

The Bearded Collie Club of Scotland March Open Show & AGM 2019

Cochrane Hall, Alva, FK12 5LJ

02 March 2019


Judge: Colleen Stead (Clovabrae)

Best In Show: Braemoor’s Fabulous Fenella At Winaria JW (Imp Nld) - Mr D Moir
RBIS: Malandex Xpat’s Gem at Gallus - Mrs A M Glasgow
BOS: JB De Chester at Gallus - Mrs A M Glasgow

BD: JB De Chester at Gallus - Mrs A M Glasgow
RBD: ArranbraeMuyGuapo JW - Mrs K Delaney

BB: Braemoor’s Fabulous Fenella At Winaria JW (Imp Nld) - Mr D Moir
RBB: Malandex Xpat’s Gem at Gallus - Mrs A M Glasgow

Best Puppy In Show: Malandex Xpat’s Gem at Gallus - Mrs A M Glasgow
BOSP: Duncannas Special Edition - Mr S Kuz

BSV: Ch Gillaber Balnacara At Aliskye JW - Mr A Hosie
BV & BVIS: Ch Bargemon Baryshnikov At Barkenbear JW ShCM - Mrs B & Mr K Handley

Class 1 – Special Vintage Dog - 0
No Entries.

Class 2 – Veteran Dog – 2
1st. Ch Bargemon Baryshnikov at Barkenbear JW ShCM
(Mr & Mrs K Handley)
2nd. Bargemon Beauford Tourer at Barkenbear ShCM
(Mr & Mrs K Handley)

Class 3 – Minor Puppy Dog – 1
1st. Duncannas Special Edition
(Mr S Kuz)

Class 4 – Puppy Dog – 2
1st. Duncannas Special Edition
(Mr S Kuz)
2nd. Megamaree Summer Solstice
(Mr & Mrs S McAdam)

Class 5 – Junior Dog – 0
No Entries.

Class 6 – Yearling Dog – 3
1st. Orora’s The Emperor
(Mrs B Harcourt-Brown)
2nd. Talraz Comic Relief at Canaich JW
(Dr S A Savage & Mr D McLean)
3rd. Orora’s Embellished
(Ms E Daly)

Class 7 – Maiden Dog – 2 (1)
1st. Megamaree Summer Solstice
(Mr & Mrs S McAdam)

Class 8 – Novice Dog – 2 (1)
1st. Megamaree Summer Solstice
(Mr & Mrs S McAdam)

Class 9 – Debutant Dog – 0
No Entries.

Class 10 – Undergraduate Dog – 1
1st. Orora’s Embellished
(Ms E Daly)

Class 11 – Graduate Dog – 2
1st. Bradiba’s Brilliant Nutmeg Muffin at Calkylona
(Mr & Mrs W Costello)
2nd. Dychix Samuel Whiskers with Razkal
(Mrs C Ryan & Mrs E Black)

Class 12 – Post Graduate Dog – 2 (1)
1st. Scalbeck Sirius Over Shorndene
(Mrs M Henderson)

Class 13 – Mid Limit Dog – 4
1st. Arranbrae Laird of Quothquan JW
(Mr & Mrs R Robertson)
2nd. Talraz Look to the Future at Capelaw ShCM
(Ms V Gamble)
3rd. Invercoyle Caperdonich at Barkenbear
(Mr & Mrs K Handley)
Res: Scalbeck Sirius Over Shorndene
(Mrs M Henderson)

Class 14 – Limit Dog – 1
1st. Ciopar Celtic Little Bear
(Ms P Buchanan-Hislop)

Class 15 – Open Dog – 5 (2)
1st. JB De Chester at Gallus
(Mrs A M Glasgow)
2nd. Arranbrae Muy Guapo JW
(Mrs K Delaney)
3rd. Snikkles Bluebeard at Pirateer JW ShCM ShCEx
(Ms S Gibb)

Class 16 – Special Vintage Bitch – 1
1st. Ch Gillaber Balnacara At Aliskye JW
(Mr A Hosie)

Class 17 – Veteran Bitch – 4
1st. Kiltondale Liadhich With Quothquan ShCM
(Mr & Mrs R Robertson)
2nd. Talluarchy Angel Wings Sh CM
(Miss E & Mrs J Peart)
3rd. Arranbrae Just One Look JW
(Mrs K Delaney)
Res: Osmart Belle In Black Satin at Invercoyle
(Mr AW & Mrs F Steel)

Class 18 – Minor Puppy Bitch – 2
1st. Orora’s The Heroine
(Mrs B Harcourt-Brown)
2nd. Orora’s Velveteen
(Mrs B Harcourt-Brown)

Class 19 – Puppy Bitch – 2
1st. MalandexXpat’s Gem at Gallus
(Mrs A M Glasgow)
2nd. Bustroc Rosebud
(Mr & Mrs R Ballantyne)

Class 20 – Junior Bitch – 3
1st. Talraz By Firelight to Capelaw
(Ms V Gamble)
2nd. Malandex French Xpectation for Gillaber
(Mrs A Gill & Mr A Hosie)
3rd. Philemon Keltic Magic for Westbere (Imp Deu)
(Mrs J Jemmett)

Class 21 – Yearling Bitch – 3 (1)
1st. Talraz By Firelight to Capelaw
(Ms V Gamble)
2nd. Malandex French Xpectation for Gillaber
(Mrs A Gill & Mr A Hosie)

Class 22 – Maiden Bitch – 0
No Entries.

Class 23 – Novice Bitch – 2
1st. Malandex Xpat’s Gem at Gallus
(Mrs A M Glasgow)
2nd. Philemon Keltic Magic for Westbere (Imp Deu)
(Mrs J Jemmett)

Class 24 – Debutant Bitch – 4 (1)
1st. Talraz By Firelight to Capelaw
(Ms V Gamble)
2nd. Philemon Keltic Magic for Westbere (Imp Deu)
(Mrs J Jemmett)
3rd. Scalbeck Sweet Sensation at Seachran
(Mr & Mrs V Sichi)

Class 25 – Undergraduate Bitch – 3 (1)
1st. Malandex French Xpectation for Gillaber
(Mrs A Gill & Mr A Hosie)
2nd. In Vogue Island Miss France at Capelaw (Imp Fra)
(Ms V Gamble)

Class 26 – Graduate Bitch – 4
1st. In Vogue Island Miss France at Capelaw (Imp Fra)
(Ms V Gamble)
2nd. Douglasdale Dream Island
(Mrs S Walker & Mrs S Muir)
3rd. Innkalies Miss Marple at Alahoy
(Mr & Mrs L Higgins)
Res: Arranbrae Spanish Eyes
(Mrs F Haymarch)

Class 27 – Post Graduate Bitch – 3
1st. Braemoor’s Fabulous Fenella at Winaria JW (Imp Nld)
(Mr D Moir)
2nd. Braesnobel Let Freedom Ring
(Mrs J Goodbrand)
3rd. Douglasdale Dream Island
(Mrs S Walker & Mrs S Muir)

Class 28 – Mid Limit Bitch – 0
No Entries.

Class 29 – Limit Bitch – 2
1st. Bargemon Tosca JW
(Mr & Mrs N Wallis)
2nd. Ciopar Celtic Mine Alone
(Ms P Buchanan-Hislop)

Class 30 – Open Bitch – 4 (1)
1st. Dychix Whistles and Bells at Braesnobel ShCM
(Mrs J Goodbrand)
2nd. Arranbrae Just One Look JW
(Mrs K Delaney)
3rd. Invercoyle Erdradour
(Mr A W & Mrs F Steel)

Class 31 – Special Champion Class – 3
(Judged after Best In Show)
1st. Ch Bargemon Baryshnikov at Barkenbear JW ShCM
(Mr & Mrs K Handley)
2nd. Ch Gallus Fortune Cookie Sh CM
(Mrs A M Glasgow)
3rd. Ch Gillaber Benachie JW
(Mesdames A Gill & H Cook & Mr H Hosie

Back

Page 1 of 35  1 2 3 >  Last »