Past Winners

Page 6 of 6 « First  <  4 5 6

The Bearded Collie Club of Scotland Open/Limited - March/April BIS Winners

1980
1981 - 0
1982 - 0
1983 - 0
1984 - 0
1985 - L
1986 - L
1987 - L
1988 - L
1989 - L
1990 - L
1991
1992 - L
1993 - L
1994 - L
1995 - L
1996 - L
1997 - 0
1998 - 0
1999 - 0
2000 - 0
2001 - 0

2002 - 0
2003 - 0
2004 - 0
2005 - 0
2006 - 0
2007 - 0
2008 - 0
2009 - 0
2010 - 0
2011 - 0
2012 - 0
2013 - 0
2014 - 0
2015 - 0
2016 - 0
2017 - 0

Young's - Suncap Adam
Jones - Ch.Charncroft Cavalcade
Harcourt-Brown's - Ch.Mignonette of Willowmead at Orora
Metcalfe's - Ch.Orora's Sugar Plum at Hajacan
Mitchell's - Ch.Orora's Bushkin at Weardon
Scott's - Sallen Highland Mary
Watson's Gillaber Heatherbrig
Gill & Cook's Gillaber Glendronach
Ballantyne's - Phildavies Moonraker
Delaney's - Arranbrae Royal Choice
Oswald's - Edenborough Border Patrol
No Limited show held in 1991
Lindsay's - Calderlin Conspiracy with Capelaw
MacDonald's - Capelaw Black Knight
Symon's - Gillaber Tillyeve of Inverlaes
Moir's - Winaria Welltravelled
Delaney's - Arranbrae Just by Chance
Marshall & Burnett's - Colliela Roin
Morrison's - Ellerose Mystic Moment
Gillon & Borejszo's - Capelaw Carlina
Watt's - Klutina Sunset Silhouette
Gault's - Lochbarra Gypsy Rose
(Show held in May due to Foot and Mouth restrictions)
Rooney's - Arranbrae Carina
Barley's - Runival Dream of Peace
Ballantyne & Burn's - Bustroc Buccaneer, JW
Paterson's - Gallus Serendipity, JW
Ballantyne & Burn's - Ch.Bustroc Drouthy Cronie, JW
Elliott's - Kyleca Signs of Spring
Buchanan-Hislop's - Ch.Ciopar Celtic Razzle's Boy,JW
Moffat - Kyleca Signs of Spring Breeze, JW
Jemmett's - Westbere Whisper, JW, ShCM
Hosie's - Gillaber Balnacara at Aliskye, JW
Ballantyne's - Red Red Rose
Paterson's - Gallus Fortune Cookie
Glasgow's - Gallus Fortune Cookie
Ryan & Black's - Braedoon Highland Laddie at Razkal, JW, ShCM
Mesdames & Mr.A. Gill, Cook & Hosie - Gillaber Benachie, JW
Mesdames & Mr.A. Gill, Cook & Hosie - Gillaber Benachie, JW

Miss Rona Gilchrist (Westerisles)
Dorothy Lindsey (Calderlin)
Mr.R.Cross (Tarskavaig)
Mr.Fred Speirs (Dalmanac)
Mrs.F.Chapman (Strathcarra)
Miss P.Hetherington (Chauntelle)
Mr.D.Maskill (Bevlands)
Mr.John McManus (Metexa)
Mr.Bryan Cross (Bryole)
Mrs.Pat Scott (Winnyhowe)
Mr.V.Sichi (Seachran)

Mr.W.Gault (Lochbarra) ?
Mrs.Cathy Ryan (Razkal)
Mr.L.Griffiths (Silene)
Miss V.Gamble (Capelaw)
Mr.Douglas Forrest (Rodoando)
Mrs.Ailsa Gill (Gillaber)
Mrs.Hazel Metcalf (Hajacan)
Mrs.Dot Forrest (Rodoando)
Mrs.M.Mitchell (Weardon)
Mr.L.Griffiths (Silene)

Mr.W.Finlay (Snowheron)
Mr.J.Betts (Pipadene)
Mr.Alan Archer (Squirrelsdray)
Mrs.C.Burscough (Kilfinan)
Mrs.S.Muir (Braevale)
Mrs.P.Buchanan-Hislop (Ciopar)
Mr.T.Burscough (Kilfinan)
Mrs.Angela Pedder (Caldermist)
Mr.Chris Hudson (HisnHers)
Val Palmer (Karakara)
Alan Hood (Bryonyhill)
Robynne Wood (Osmart)
Carole Canty (Bargemon)
Kathleen Delaney (Arranbrae)
Deirdre Robinson (Oakfern)
Jane Palmer (Woodacre)

Page 6 of 6 « First  <  4 5 6