Past Winners


Page 4 of 6 « First  <  2 3 4 5 6 >

The Bearded Collie Club of Scotland Open/Limited - June/July/August BIS Winners

1979
1980

1981
1982
1983 - L
1984 - L
1985 - 0

1986 - 0


1987 - 0
1988 - 0
1989 - 0
1989 - 0

1990 - 0
1991 - 0
1992 - 0
1993 - 0
1994 - 0
1995 - 0
1996 - 0
1997 - 0
1998 - 0
1999 - 0
2000 - 0
2001 - 0
2002 - 0
2003 - 0
2004 - 0
2005 - 0
2006 - 0
2007 - 0
2008 - 0
2009 - 0
2010 - 0
2011 - 0
2012 - 0
2013 - 0
2014 - 0
2015 - 0
2016 - 0
2017 - 0
2018 - 0
2019 - 0

?
Cross's - Ch.Joclabar Chocolate Delight

Gill's - Dearbolt Lady Emma
?
Young's - Cregagh Kerry Dancer of Suncap
Delaney's - Blumberg Reynardine
Gill & Cook's - Gillaber Highland Lament

Mitchell's - Weardon's Roxanne


McVake's - Ch.Brocora Beau
Ballantyne's - Phildavies Moonraker
Lawrence's - Gillaber Strathrannoch
Jone's - Ch.Wellknowe Crofter
2 Open Shows in June & Oct 1989. NO Champ show
Moir's - Winaria Wellwisher
Dow's - Pinebrig Corbie
Barley's - Potterdale Elegance at Runival
Lynch's - Capelaw Moonlight Magic
Symon's - Gillaber Loch Katrine of Inverlaes
Morrison's - Pinebrig Jacobite Rose
Jone's - Wellknowe Craftsman
Morrison's - Ellerose Mystic Moment
Barley's - Potterdale Birthday Belle of Runival
Ryan's - Chanderly Magic Sensation for Razkal
MacDonald's - Capelaw Commotion
Peirson's - Kiltondale Mcauley, JW
Ballantyne & Burn's - Bustroc Buccaneer, JW
Buchanan-Hislop's - Ciopar Celtic Razzle's Boy
Johnston's - Potterdale Anna-Belle
Moffat's - Gallus Macracker at Kyleca, JW
Hosie's - Ciopar Flash Fisichella
Hine's - Ramsgrove Rumba
Hine's - Ramsgrove Ragthyme
Patterson's - Gallas Living the Dream
Hosie's - Gillaber Balnacara at Aliskye, JW
Gill & Cook's - Ramsgrove Homeward Bound to Gillaber, JW
Hosie's - Ch.Ciopar Flash Fisichella
Barley's - Lochbarra Moonwalker
Pedder's - Caldermist Heaven Can Wait
Gibb's - Ch.Dychix Captain Jack, JW, ShCM
Glasgow's - Gallus Fortune Cookie, ShCM
Peart's - Talluarchy Angel Wings, ShCM
Mesdames & Mr.A, Gill, Cook & Hosie, Gillaber Benromach
Barley's - Braemoray Annie Laurie of Runival

Mr.Jack Caldwell (Monkreddan)
Miss Jill Grattidge (Bisquet) Bitches
Mr.Nicolas Broadbridge (Sallen) Dogs
Mrs Jo Pickford (Penhallow)
?
Mr W.Finlay (Snowheron)
Mrs.Nell Broadbridge (Sallen)
Mrs.Liz Gault (Lochbarra) Dogs
Mrs.Eleanor Young (Suncap) Bitches
Mrs Betty Foster (Bredon) Dogs
Mrs Nona McVake (Brocora) Bitches
Mrs Francis Chapman (Strathcarra) Ref
Mrs.A.Teasdale (Tonsarne)
Mrs.G.Shrimpton
Dr.M.Buckley (Holtend)
Mrs.Denise Atkins (Labooshar)

Mrs.Sue Nicholls (Bumbleridge)
Mrs.Denise Barley (Runival)
Mr.G.Spurrier (Geliland)
Mrs.L.Hutchison (Perlor)
Mrs.L.Sichi (Seachran)
Mr.Don Moir (Winaria)
Mr.John Ritchie (Dykebar)
Mr.B.McVake (Brocora)
Mr.R.Ballantyne (Bustroc)
Mrs.Maureen McIntosh (Dalgrain)
Mr.Jahn Staav (Nickelby's) - Sweden
Mr.T.Burscough (Kilfinan)
Mrs.S.Walker (Douglasdale)
Mrs.K.Delaney (Arranbrae)
Mrs.Tricia Pool (Benastick)
Mrs.W.Knowles (Tonwynde)
Mr.Rod Watson (Pinebrig)
Ms.Kay Farrier (Kayanarra)
Mrs.Cath Moffat (Kyleca)
Mr.B.Canty (Bargemon)
Miss E.Sullivan (Navillus)
Mr.B.Millar (Beardiewood)
Mrs.S.Newton (Sylvabrae)
Mr.A.Jemmett (Westbere)
Mrs.M.Thorpe (Merrythorpe)
Mrs.P.Buchanan-Hislop (Ciopar)
Mr.R.Felton (Kittistone)
Mr.A.Hosie (Aliskye)
Mr.M.Hutchin (Athemburgh)
Mrs. Terri Brand (Ronansprey)

Page 4 of 6 « First  <  2 3 4 5 6 >