Past Winners

Page 3 of 6  <  1 2 3 4 5 >  Last »

The Bearded Collie Club of Scotland Open/Limited - June/July/August BPIS Winners

1979
1980

1981
1982
1983 - L
1984 - L
1985 - 0

1986 - 0


1987 - 0
1988 - 0
1989 - 0
1989 - 0

1990 - 0
1991 - 0
1992 - 0
1993 - 0
1994 - 0
1995 - 0
1996 - 0
1997 - 0
1998 - 0
1999 - 0
2000 - 0
2001 - 0
2002 - 0
2003 - 0
2004 - 0
2005 - 0
2006 - 0
2007 - 0
2008 - 0
2009 - 0
2010 - 0
2011 - 0
2012 - 0
2013 - 0
2014 - 0
2015 - 0
2016 - 0
2017 - 0

?
Delaney's - Blumberg Reynardine

Forrest's - Rodoando Buckaneer
?
Chapman's - Strathcarra Jenny Wren
Gamble's - Friarton Flint
Dewar's - Strathourn Royal Mile

Tweddle's - Arcot Claire


Young's - Sunkap Sherbert Lemon
Foster's - Shilstone Canny Colleen
Oswald's - Edenborough Border Patrol
Aughey's - Aughenaird African Queen
2 Open Shows in 1989 June & Oct. NO Champ Show
Gill & Cook's - Gillaber Pitcaple
MacDonald's - Capelaw Black Knight
Gault's - Lochbarra Gypsy Magician
Gill & Cook's - Gillaber Tillykerrie
Hall's - Capelaw Craigendarroch
Morrison's - Ellerose Mystic Moment
Chalmer's - Capelaw Cillciarain
Hard's - Runival Loch Ba
Gill & Cook's - Gillaber Tomnavoulin
Inglis's - Bustroc Brigadier
Jemmett's - Thymewinds Mystic Melody at Westbere, JW
Barley's - Runival Sgurr Na Carnach
Barley's - Ramberhay Fergal for Runival
Buchanan-Hislop's - Ciopar Celtic Razzle's Boy
Garden's - Scruffydog Donn Dougal
Pierson's - Kiltondale Kimona
Barley's - Braemoray Strathspey at Runival
Szmidt's - Moppetswood Magic Charm
Hine's - Ramsgrove Lizzie Lentil
Gault's - Lochbarra Maid by Moonlight
Durrant's - Pattishawl I Have a Dream at Brathens
Handley's - Bargemon Baryshnikov
Robertson's - Kiltondale Liadhich
Jay's - Talraz Fleur De Lys
Hosie's - Gillaber Benromach
Laing's - Franlane Brig O'Doone
Buchanon-Hislop's - Ciopar Celtic Little Bear
Hine's - Private Message from The Furry Tales

Mr.Jack Caldwell (Monkreddan)
Miss Jill Grattidge (Bisquet) Bitches
Mr.Nicolas Broadbridge (Sallen) Dogs
Mrs Jo Pickford (Penhallow)
?
Mr W.Finlay (Snowheron)
Mrs.Nell Broadbridge (Sallen)
Mrs.Liz Gault (Lochbarra) Dogs
Mrs.Eleanor Young (Suncap) Bitches
Mrs Betty Foster (Bredon) Dogs
Mrs Nona McVake (Brocora) Bitches
Mrs Francis Chapman (Strathcarra) Ref
Mrs.A.Teasdale (Tonsarne)
Mrs.G.Shrimpton
Dr.M.Buckley (Holtend)
Mrs.Denise Atkins (Labooshar)

Mrs.Sue Nicholls (Bumbleridge)
Mrs.Denise Barley (Runival)
Mr.G.Spurrier (Geliland)
Mrs.L.Hutchison (Perlor)
Mrs.L.Sichi (Seachran)
Mr.Don Moir (Winaria)
Mr.John Ritchie (Dykebar)
Mr.B.McVake (Brocora)
Mr.R.Ballantyne (Bustroc)
Mrs.Maureen McIntosh (Dalgrain)
Mr.Jahn Staav (Nickelby's) - Sweden
Mr.T.Burscough (Kilfinan)
Mrs.S.Walker (Douglasdale)
Mrs.K.Delaney (Arranbrae)
Mrs.Tricia Pool (Benastick)
Mrs.W.Knowles (Tonwynde)
Mr.Rod Watson (Pinebrig)
Ms.Kay Farrier (Kayanarra)
Mrs.Cath Moffat (Kyleca)
Mr.B.Canty (Bargemon)
Miss E.Sullivan (Navillus)
Mr.B.Millar (Beardiewood)
Mrs.S.Newton (Sylvabrae)
Mr.A.Jemmett (Westbere)
Mrs.M.Thorpe (Merrythorpe)
Mrs.P.Buchanan-Hislop (Ciopar)
Mr.R.Felton (Kittistone)
Mr.A.Hosie (Aliskye)

Page 3 of 6  <  1 2 3 4 5 >  Last »