Past Winners

Page 2 of 6  <  1 2 3 4 >  Last »

The Bearded Collie Club of Scotland Championship Shows - Best in Show

1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991

1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017

Lewis – Ch. Tamevalley Easter Song of Potterdale
Lewis – Ch. Potterdale Prelude
Jones – Ch. Wellknowe Crofter
Plinston – Rallentando Roulette
Atkins – Labooshar Lore Lord
Haywood – Ch. Binbusy Cadence
Kiernander – Ch. Potterdale Byron
No Show Held
Buckley – Ellymore Starlet of Holtend
Gill & Cook – Gillaber Lone Piper

Lewis – Ch. Potterdale Privilege
Burscough – Kilfinan Countryman
Thorpe – Chriscaro Charlock at Merrythorpe
Morrison – Pinebrig Jacobite Rose
Fox – Bushblades Site & Sound
Morrison – Ellerose Mystic Moment
Ballantyne – Ch. Potterdale Chancellor
Wood – Pepperjay Always ‘n Forever
Whyard – Ch. Moonhill’s Such Delight (now Knight)
Wilding – Bendale that’s my Boy, JW
Betts – Pipadene Reason to Dream
Hines – Diotima Sea Wolf at Ramsgrove, JW
Hines – Ch.Diotima Sea Wolf at Ramsgrove, JW
Ewart – Potterdale Prim’N Proper
Baker – Ch. Malandex Xquisit, JW
Buchanan-Hislop – Ciopar Celtic Razzle’s Boy, JW
Jemmett – Westbere Whisper, JW
Moffat – Kyleca Spring Breeze, JW
Thorpe – Claudalla Jacob Marley at Merrythorpe, JW
Hosie – Ch.Gillaber Balnacara at Aliskye, JW
Ga Gault - Ch.Lochbarra Maid by Moonlight, JW
Carter & Palmer’s - Woodacre Thyme to Beguile, JW
Lewis - Potterdale Platinum Plus
Gill & Cook's - Ramsgrove Homeward Bound to Gillaber, JW, ShCM
Atkins & Charles - Snikkles Blue Print,JW
Wood's - Pipadene Visionary Spirit for Pepperjay, JW

Mrs. J.Wiggins - Scapafield
Mrs. D.Hale – Broadholme
Mrs. MacDonald-Cross – Tarskavaig
Mr. L. Pearce – Eastryd
Miss K.S.Moorhouse – Willowmead
Mr. R.M. James
Mrs.G.Wheeler – Cannamoor

Mr.N. Broadbridge – Sallen
Mr.J.McManus – Dogs, Mr.B.Diamond – Bitches, Mrs.MacDonald-Cross – Referee
Mrs. F. Chapman – Strathcarra
Mr.Bob Cross - Tarskavaig
Miss P.Jones – Wellknowe
Mrs.L. Gault - Lochbarra
Mrs.T.Leonard-Woolnough - Blumberg
Mrs.Nona McVake – Brocora
Miss Shirley Holmes – Edenborough
Mrs. J.James – Charncroft
Mrs.J.Osborne – Osmart – Dogs, Mr.M.Lewis – Potterdale – Bitches
Mr.Don Moir – Winaria
Brenda White – Moonhill
Mrs.S.Sandberg – Farmarens (Sweden)
Ann Wilding – Bendale
Val Gamble – Capelaw
Mr.J. Beaumont
Mrs. Ailsa Gill - Gillaber
Mrs. Denise Barley – Runival
Mrs.Liz Jay - Talraz
Mr.Robert Ballantyne - Bustroc
Mrs.Yvonne Fox - Bushblades
Francis Chapman-King - Strathcarra
Mr.Graham Atkins - Snikkles
Mr.Geoff Spurrier - Geliland
Mrs. Margaret MacDonald-Cross - Tarskavaig
Mrs.Margaret Harkin - Claudalla
Mrs.Linda Pierson (Kiltondale)

Page 2 of 6  <  1 2 3 4 >  Last »