Past Winners

Page 1 of 6  1 2 3 >  Last »

The Bearded Collie Club of Scotland Championship Shows - Best Puppy in Show

1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991

1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017

White – Moonhill’s English Rose
Lewis – Potterdale Ptolemy
White – Potterdale Classic of Moonhill
Lewis – Potterdale Philanderer
Gilchrist – Arranbrae Black Label
Exon – Potterdale Personality
Copus & McCallum – Rallentando Riggle
No Show
Harrison – Sunkap Quaint Kara at Silverload
Atkins – Labooshar Spellbinder

Harrison – Ororas Miss Demeanour at Silverload
Haywood – Binbusy Partita
King –Quippini Baboushka
Paterson – Arranbrae Christmas Cracker at Gallus
Laurie – Laurelstane Rob Roy
Young – Sunkap Make Believe
Jay – Wellknowe Candlight
Smith – Yawdem Blissful at Thymewinds
Donaldson – Prizelands Dark Delight
Waldron – Snowmead Sans Faute
O’Connell & Evans – Atherleigh Red Alert
Burscough - Kilfinan Farmers Girl
Donald – Pipadene Sergeant Pepper
Gault – Osmart Maid in Black by Sioux for Lochbarra
Betts – Pattishawl Made to Measure
Richardson – Diotima Last Laugh at Caramac
Bumbleridge’s Morning Mist
Mangnall & Burfitt’s - Breaksea G.I.Blues
Parker – Osmart Muffs Jessica Black
Betts – Pipadene Undercover Agent
Fieldler’s -Alistair’s Ready Made for Malarkey (Imp)
Whelan & Young - Corimist Cover Girl
Hines - Ramsgrove Tolluwean
Baker & Van de Hoef - Malandex Xquisit Diamond
Hyde's - Natterjack Starman
Moir's - Braemoor's Fabulous Fenella at Winaria

Mrs. J.Wiggins – Scapafield
Mrs. D.Hale – Broadholme
Mrs. MacDonald-Cross – Tarskavaig
Mr. L. Pearce – Eastryd
Miss K.S.Moorhouse – Willowmead
Mr. R.M. James
Mrs.G. Wheeler – Cannamoor

Mr.N. Broadbridge – Sallen
Mr.J.McManus – Dogs, Mr.B.Diamond – Bitches, Mrs.MacDonald-Cross – Referee
Mrs. F. Chapman – Strathcarra
Mr. Bob Cross – Tarskavaig
Miss P.Jones – Wellknowe
Mrs.L. Gault – Lochbarra
Mrs.T.Leonard-Woolnough – Blumberg
Mrs.Nona McVake – Brocora
Miss Shirley Holmes – Edenborough
Mrs. J.James – Charncroft
Mrs.J.Osborne – Osmart – Dogs, Mr.M.Lewis – Potterdale – Bitches
Mr.D.Moir – Winaria
Brenda White – Moonhill
Mrs.S.Sandberg – Farmarens (Sweden)
Ann Wilding – Bendale
Val Gamble – Capelaw
Mr.J. Beaumont
Mrs.Ailsa Gill - Gillaber
Mrs.Denise Barley - Runival
Mrs.Liz Jay -Talraz
Mr.Robert Ballantyne - Bustroc
Mrs.Yvonne Fox - Bushblades
Frances Chapman-King - Strathcarra
Mr.Graham Atkins - Snikkles
Mr.Geoff Spurrier - Geliland
Mrs.Margaret MacDonald-Cross - Tarskavaig
Mrs.Margaret Harkin - Claudalla
Mrs.Linda Pearson (Kiltondale)

Page 1 of 6  1 2 3 >  Last »